CBC 027: Richard Winters

Clinton Body Count (CBC)

Name: Richard Winters

Tweet:

Robert Horan | @Robby12692 | Jun 12, 2018

Details: Richard Winters: A suspect in the Ives/Henry case. He told Dan Harmon he was willing to cooperate on the case.

He was gunned down in his home during a robbery in July of 1989. Shotgun to the head. Harmon went to prison for running a criminal enterprise inside his business.

IVES/HENRY CASE: Body Count = Nine People

CBC031: KEVIN IVES – found dead on the railroad, August 23, 1987. Ruled suicide, (Kevin Ives Don Henry Case) but one boy was stabbed in the back, and the other had a crushed skull before being hit.

CBC032: DON HENRY – found dead on the railroad, August 23, 1987. Ruled suicide, (Kevin Ives Don Henry Case) one boy was stabbed in the back, and the other had a crushed skull before being hit.

PEOPLE SURROUNDING THE CASE:

CBC024 – Keith Coney – Died when his motorcycle slammed into the back of a truck, 7/88.

CBC025 – Keith McMaskle – Died, stabbed 113 times, Nov 1988

CBC026 – Gregory Collins – Died from a gunshot wound in January 1989.

CBC027 – Richard Winters – Died A suspect in the Ives/Henry deaths. He was killed in a set-up robbery in July 1989.

CBC028 – James Milan – Died Found decapitated. However, the Coroner ruled his death was due to natural causes”.

CBC029 – Jeff Rhodes – Died He was shot, mutilated and found burned in a trash dump in April 1989.

CBC030: – Jordan Kettleson – Died He was found dead, shot several times in his pickup truck in June of 1990.

Image: CBC27 Richard Winters

Spread the love

Watchman

pseudonym: Ball-peen Hammer Green

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *